Eestikeelne nimetusxLadinakeelne nimetusSünonüüm
õbluke lumikelluke  Galanthus gracilis Čelak  Galanthus reflexus Herb. ex Lindl., Galanthus elwesii subsp. minor D.A.Webb, Galanthus elwesii var. stenophyllus Kamari, Galanthus graecus auct. non Orph. ex Boiss. 
õevane kõrveväät  Blumenbachia insignis Schrad.  
õevane murtudsüdameke (õevane murtudsüda)  Dicentra eximia (Ker Gawl.) Torr. Bicuculla eximia (Ker Gawl.) Millsp., Bikukulla eximia (Ker Gawl.) Druce, Capnorchis eximia (Ker Gawl.) Planch., Capnorchis eximia (Ker Gawl.) Kuntze, Corydalis eximia (Ker Gawl.) Link, Diclytra eximia (Ker Gawl.) DC., Dielytra eximia (Ker Gawl.) G.Don, Eucapnos eximius (Ker Gawl.) Bernh., Fumaria eximia Ker Gawl., Fumaria formosa Poir. 
õgikann  Heliamphora Benth.  
õgiköis  Triphyophyllum Airy Shaw  
õgitünn  Darlingtonia Torr., nom. cons. Chrysamphora Greene 
õhejalg  Leptolepia Mett. ex Prantl  
õhetav jänesekapsas  Oxalis rubra A.St.-Hil. Oxalis crassipes Urb., Oxalis rosea hort. 
õhik  Neckera Hedw. Cryptopodia Röhl., Cryptopodium Röhl. ex Fürnr., Distichia Brid., Eleutera Stuntz, Neckeradelphus Laz., Rhystophyllum Ehrh. ex E.Britton  
õhtumaine lumimari  Symphoricarpos hesperius G.N.Jones  
õhuke aaloe  Aloe tenuior Haw.  
õhukeselehine ebajasmiin (ahtalehine ebajasmiin)  Philadelphus tenuifolius Rupr. ex Maxim.  
õhukeselehine kipslill  Gypsophila tenuifolia M.Bieb.  
õhukeselehine vaiguseemnik  Pittosporum tenuifolium Sol. ex Gaertn.  
õhuline piimalill  Euphorbia hypericifolia L. Chamaesyce glomerifera Millsp., Chamaesyce hypericifolia (L.) Millsp., Euphorbia glomerifera (Millsp.) L.C.Wheeler 
õhupallipuu  Erythrophysa E.Mey. ex Arn.  Erythrophysopsis Verdc.  
õhuvõsundiline karutubakas (õhuvõsundiline hunditubakas)  Pilosella aeriostolona (coll.) Hieracium aeriostolonum Zahn (coll.), Hieracium bauhini Bess. subsp. erythrophylloides Zahn, Hieracium bauhini Bess. subsp. pseudosparsum Zahn, Hieracium erythrophylloides (Zahn) Czer., Hieracium pseudosparsum R.Uechtr. ex Zahn, Hieracium pseudosparsum (Zahn) Czer., Hieracium sparsum Nägeli et Peter, Pilosella erythrophylloides (Zahn) Schljak., Pilosella pseudosparsa (Zahn) Schljak. 
õiekas aster  Aster novi-belgii L. Aster eminens Willd., Aster junceus Aiton, Aster longifolius Lam., Symphyotrichum longifolium (Lam.) Nesom, Symphyotrichum novi-belgii (L.) G.L.Nesom 
õiekas dioskoor  Dioscorea floribunda M.Martens et Galeotti Dioscorea barclayi R.Knuth 
õiekas imelill  Mirabilis multiflora (Torr.) A.Gray Oxybaphus multiflorus Torr., Quamoclidion multiflorum (Torr.) A.Gray 
õiekas jabotipuu  Myrciaria floribunda (H.West ex Willd.) O.Berg Acinodendron sellowianum (O.Berg) Kuntze, Calycorectes cubensis Griseb., Calyptranthes floribunda (H.West ex Willd.) Blume, Caryophyllus floribundus (H.West ex Willd.) Blume, Eugenia asa-grayi Krug et Urb., Eugenia ciliolata Cambess., Eugenia floribunda H.West ex Willd., Eugenia leucophloea (O.Berg) Kiaersk., Eugenia maranhensis (O.Berg) Kiaersk., Eugenia maximiliana DC., Eugenia oneillii Lundell, Eugenia polyneura Urb., nom. illeg., Eugenia protracta Steud., Eugenia pycnoneura Urb., Eugenia salzmannii Benth., Marlierea brachymischa Kiaersk., Marlierea cubensis (Griseb.) Krug et Urb., Myrcia cubensis (Griseb.) Krug et Urb., Myrciaria amazonica O.Berg, Myrciaria arborea D.Legrand, Myrciaria axillaris O.Berg, Myrciaria ciliolata (Cambess.) O.Berg, Myrciaria ferruginea O.Berg, Myrciaria leucadendron O.Berg, Myrciaria leucophloea O.Berg, Myrciaria longicaudata Lundell, Myrciaria longipes O.Berg, Myrciaria maragnanensis O.Berg, Myrciaria maranhensis O.Berg, Myrciaria maximiliana (DC.) O.Berg, Myrciaria mexicana Lundell, Myrciaria oneillii (Lundell) I.M.Johnst., Myrciaria prasina O.Berg, Myrciaria protracta (Steud.) O.Berg, Myrciaria salzmannii (Benth.) O.Berg, Myrciaria schuechiana O.Berg, Myrciaria sellowiana O.Berg, Myrciaria splendens O.Berg, Myrciaria tenuiramis O.Berg, Myrciaria tolypantha O.Berg, Myrciaria uliginosa O.Berg, Myrciaria verticillata O.Berg, Myrtus floribunda (H.West ex Willd.) Spreng., Myrtus micrantha Nees et Mart., Myrtus verticillata Salzm. ex O.Berg, nom. illeg., Paramyrciaria ciliolata (Cambess.) Rotman, Plinia acutissima Urb., Plinia asa-grayi (Krug et Urb.) Urb., Plinia formosa Urb., Siphoneugena cantareirae Mattos, Siphoneugena micrantha Kausel 
õiekas jasmiin  Jasminum multiflorum (Burm.f.) Andrews Jasminum congestum Buch.-Ham., nom. inval., Jasminum gracillimum Hook.f., Jasminum pubescens (Retz.) Willd., Mogorium multiflorum (Burm.f.) Lam., Mogorium pubescens (Retz.) Lam., Nyctanthes multiflora Burm.f., Nyctanthes pubescens Retz. 
õiekas jatrofa  Jatropha integerrima Jacq. Adenoropium hastatum (Jacq.) Britton et P.Wilson, Adenoropium integerrimum (Jacq.) Pohl, Adenoropium pandurifolium (Andrews) Pohl, Jatropha acuminata Desr., Jatropha coccinea Link, Jatropha diversifolia A.Rich., Jatropha glaucovirens Pax et K.Hoffm., Jatropha hastata Jacq., Jatropha moluensis Sessé et Moc., Jatropha pandurifolia Andrews, Jatropha pauciflora C.Wright ex Griseb. 
õiekas kannike  Viola ×florariensis Correv. Viola cornuta × Viola tricolor 
õiekas karutubakas (õiekas hunditubakas)  Pilosella ×floribunda (Wimm. et Grab.) Fr. Pilosella caespitosa × Pilosella lactucella; Hieracium floribundum Wimm. et Grab.; incl. Hieracium sudavicum (Nägeli et Peter) Üksip; Hieracium regiomontanum (Nägeli et Peter) Üksip 
õiekas kellukas  Campanula ×pseudoraineri hort. Campanula carpatica var. turbinata × Campanula raineri 
õiekas kivirik  Saxifraga ×boydilacina Horny, Soják et Webr Saxifraga ×boydii × Saxifraga lilacina; Saxifraga aretioides × Saxifraga burseriana × Saxifraga lilacina; incl. cv. 'Penelope', 'Alan Martin', 'Cereus', 'Lucerna' ?, 'Moon Beam', 'Olympus', 'Penelope', 'Perikles', 'Pink Star', 'Penelope Pink Form' 
õiekas konnatatar  Fallopia multiflora (Thunb.) K.Haraldson Polygonum multiflorum Thunb. 
õiekas kukehari  Sedum floriferum Praeger Sedum kamtschaticum Fisch. et C.A.Mey. var. floriferum 
õiekas linnusilmapuu  Ochna serrulata (Hochst.) Walp. Diporidium serrulatum Hochst., Ochna atropurpurea auct. non DC., Ochna multiflora hort. 
õiekas nemeesia  Nemesia floribunda Lehm.  
õiekas paloverde  Parkinsonia florida (Benth. ex A.Gray) S.Watson Cercidium floridum Benth. ex A.Gray, Cercidium torreyanum S.Watson 
õiekas peiuhabe  Tripogandra multiflora (Sw.) Raf. Aneilema floribundum (Kunth) Hook. et Arn., Commelina floribunda Kunth, Descantaria multiflora (Sw.) G.Brückn., Descantaria procumbens (Willd.) Schltdl., Heminema multiflora (Sw.) Raf., Leptorhoeo floribunda (Kunth) Baill., Tradescantia multiflora Sw., Tradescantia parviflora Ruiz et Pav., Tradescantia procumbens Willd., Tripogandra floribunda (Kunth) Woodson, Tripogandra parviflora (Ruiz et Pav.) Steyerm. 
õiekas pärgväändik  Marsdenia floribunda (Brongn.) Schltr. Isaura alliacea Steud., Isaura allicia Comm. ex Lam., Marsdenia isaura (Decne.) Choux, Stephanotis isaura Decne., Stephanotis floribunda Brongn. 
õiekas saar  Fraxinus floribunda Wall.  
õiekas sauliilia  Bulbinella floribunda (Aiton) Dur. et Schinz Anthericum floribundum Aiton, Bulbinella robusta Kunth, Bulbinella setosa (Willd.) Dur. et Schinz 
õiekas siidpööris  Miscanthus floridulus (Labill.) Warb. ex K.Schum. et Lauterb.  
õiekas tsentradeenia  Centradenia floribunda Planch.  
õiekas tõlvlehik  Spathiphyllum floribundum (Lind. et André) N.E.Br.  
õiekas unisuu  Chasmanthe floribunda (Salisb.) N.E.Br.  
õiekas ülane  Anemone polyanthes D.Don  
õierikas leekpõõsas  Woodfordia fruticosa (L.) Kurz Grislea punctata Buch.-Ham. ex Sm., Lythrum fruticosum L., Lythrum hunteri DC., Woodfordia floribunda Salisb., Woodfordia tomentosa Bedd. 
õierohke priimula  Primula floribunda Wall.  
õievähene alss  Eleocharis quinqueflora (Hartmann) O.Schwarz Scirpus quingueflorus Hartmann, Eleocharis pauciflora (Lightf.) Link, Scirpus pauciflorus Lightf. 
õievähene epimeedium  Epimedium pauciflorum K.C.Yen  
õievähene orashein (õievähene sardhein, õievähene koeraorashein, võsundita orashein)  Elymus trachycaulus (Link) Gould et Shinners Agropyron trachycaulum (Link) Malte ex H.F.Lewis, Elymus pauciflorus (Schwein.) Gould, nom. illeg., Agropyron pauciflorum (Schwein.) Hitchc., Triticum trachycaulon Link, Roegneria trachycaula (Link) Nevski 
õievähene tarn (väheõiene tarn)  Carex pauciflora Lightf.  
õilis juudapuulehik  Cercidiphyllum magnificum (Nakai) Nakai  
õilis kuuking  Phalaenopsis amabilis (L.) Blume Epidendrum amabile L., Phalaenopsis gloriosa Rchb.f., Phalaenopsis grandiflora Lindl., Phalaenopsis grandiflora var. grandiflora 
õilis liilia  Lilium nobilissimum (Makino) Makino Lilium japonicum var. alexandrae f. nobilissimum Makino 
õilis nulg (Eino Laas: kaunis nulg)  Abies amabilis Douglas ex J.Forbes Abies grandis Hook., nom. illeg., Picea amabilis (Douglas ex J.Forbes) Loudon, Pinus amabilis (Douglas ex J.Forbes) Parl., Thuja gigantea Gordon 
õilis sugalill  Ctenanthe amabilis (E.Morren) H.A.Kenn. et Nicolson Stromanthe amabilis E.Morren 
õis-kontpuu  Cornus florida L. Cynoxylon florida (L.) Raf. 
õisenelas  Exochorda Lindl.  
õishein  Xyris L.  Xyris Gronov.  
õisheinalised  Xyridaceae C.Agardh, nom. cons.  Abolbodaceae Nakai 
õisiklehelised  Flacourtiaceae Rich. ex DC., nom. cons.   
õisikleht  Flacourtia Comm. ex L'Hér.   --> Salicaceae  
õiskold  Mayaca Aubl.  Biaslia Vand., Coletia Vell., Syena Schreb. 
õiskollalised  Mayacaceae Kunth, nom. cons.  
õisküüvits  Andromeda sect. Pieris (D.Don) A.Gray  --> Pieris D.Don; Ampelothamnus Small, Arcterica Coville, Lyonia sect. Pieris (D.Don) K.Koch 
õisküüvits  Pieris D.Don Ampelothamnus Small, Arcterica Coville, Andromeda sect. Pieris (D.Don) A.Gray, Lyonia sect. Pieris (D.Don) K.Koch  
õisküüvits  Lyonia sect. Pieris (D.Don) K.Koch  --> Pieris D.Don; Ampelothamnus Small, Arcterica Coville, Andromeda sect. Pieris (D.Don) A.Gray 
õislehik  Phyllanthus L. Emblica Gaertn. 
õislehik-piimalill  Euphorbia xylophylloides Brongn. ex Lem.  
õislehikulised  Phyllanthaceae Martinov, nom. cons. Antidesmataceae Loudon, Aporosaceae Lindl. ex Planch., Bischofiaceae Airy Shaw, Hymenocardiaceae Airy Shaw, Porantheraceae Hurus., Scepaceae Lindl., Stilaginaceae C.Agardh, Uapacaceae Airy Shaw 
õisluhalised  Juncaginaceae Rich., nom. cons.  
õisluht  Triglochin L.  
õissaar  Fraxinus ornus L.  
õisuba  Phaseolus coccineus L. Phaseolus multiflorus Lam. 
õitsev karutubakas (õitsev hunditubakas)  Pilosella ×florida Hieracium floridum (Nägeli et Peter) Üksip, Hieracium nigriceps Lindeb. subsp. floridum Nägeli et Peter, Pilosella iserana subsp. florida (Nägeli et Peter) Sojak 
õlelill  Xerochrysum Tzvelev Bracteantha Anderb. 
õlesammal  Straminergon Hedenäs  
õlgkollane emajuur  Gentiana straminea Maxim.  
õlgtiib  Syncarpha DC.  
õli-ataaleapalm  Attalea maripa (Aubl.) Mart. Attalea cryptanthera Wess.Boer, Attalea macropetala (Burret) Wess.Boer, Attalea regia (Mart.) Wess.Boer, Cocos venatorum Poepp. ex Mart., Englerophoenix caribaeum (Griseb. et H.Wendl.) Kuntze, Englerophoenix longirostrata (Barb.Rodr.) Barb.Rodr., Englerophoenix maripa (Aubl.) Kuntze, Englerophoenix regia (Mart.) Kuntze, Englerophoenix tetrasticha (Drude) Barb.Rodr., Ethnora maripa (Mart.) O.F.Cook, Maximiliana caribaea Griseb. et H.Wendl., Maximiliana elegans H.Karst., Maximiliana longirostrata Barb.Rodr., Maximiliana macrogyne Burret, Maximiliana macropetala Burret, Maximiliana maripa (Aubl.) Drude, Maximiliana martiana H.Karst., Maximiliana regia Mart., Maximiliana stenocarpa Burret, Maximiliana tetrasticha Drude, Palma maripa Aubl., Palma maripa Correa, Scheelea maripa (Aubl.) H.Wendl., Scheelea tetrasticha (Drude) Burret, Temenia regia (Mart.) O.F.Cook 
õli-bukopõõsas  Agathosma betulina (Bergius) Pill. Barosma betulina (Bergius) Bartling et H.L.Wendl. 
õli-manikaariapalm  Manicaria saccifera  
õli-patauapalm  Oenocarpus bataua Mart. Jessenia bataua (Mart.) Burret, Jessenia oligocarpa Griseb. et H.Wendl., Jessenia polycarpa H.Karst., Jessenia repanda Engl., Jessenia weberbaueri Burret, Oenocarpus batawa Wallace, Oenocarpus oligocarpus (Griseb. et H.Wendl.) Wess.Boer, Oenocarpus seje Cuervo Marquez  
õli-rullkõrvits (roomav õlikõrvits × rullkõrvits)  Cucurbita pepo subsp. pepo var. flogra Teppner   
õli-rõikapuu  Moringa oleifera Lam.  
õli-tonkapuu (panama tonkapuu)  Dipteryx oleifera Benth. Coumarouna panamensis Pittier, Dipteryx panamensis (Pittier) Rec. et Mell 
õlikameelia  Camellia oleifera Abel  
õlikõrvits (k.a. roomav õlikõrvits, puhmik-õlikõrvits, gruusia õlikõrvits)  Cucurbita pepo subsp. pepo var. pepo Styrian Hulless-rühm  incl. Cucurbita pepo subsp. pepo var. styriaca Greb., Cucurbita pepo subsp. pepo var. oleifera Pietsch, Cucurbita pepo subsp. pepo var. georgica Teppner 
õlilina; saadus: linaõli (linaseemneõli)  Linum usitatissimum Oil-rühm Linum indehiscens (Neilr.) Vavilov et Elladi subsp. eurasiaticum prol. brevimulticaulia Vavilov et Elladi, Linum usitatissimum var. brevimulticaule, Linum usitatissimum Brown-seeded-rühm, Linum usitatissimum Edible-oil-rühm, Linum usitatissimum Edible-seeded-rühm, Linum usitatissimum Linseed-rühm, Linum usitatissimum Oleiferum-rühm, Linum usitatissimum Yellow-seeded-rühm, Linum usitatissimum subsp. intermedium N.M.Chernomorskaya, Linum usitatissimum convar. mediterraneum (Vavilov ex Elladi) Kulpa et Danert, Linum usitatissimum subsp. mediterraneum Vavilov et Elladi; incl. cv. 'Flanders', 'Taurus', 'Lirina'.  
õlilõhiksammal   Oleolophozia L.Söderstr., De Roo et Hedd.   
õlilõhiksammal (Perssoni lõhiksammal)  Oleolophozia perssonii (H.Buch et S.W.Arnell) L.Söderstr., De Roo et Hedd. Lophozia perssonii H.Buch et S.W.Arnell, Lophoziopsis perssonii (H.Buch et S.W.Arnell) Konstant. et Vilnet 
õlimaadia  Madia sativa Mol.  
õliokootea; saadus: okooteaõli + nn. ameerika kaneel (kuivatatud viljatuped)  Ocotea quixos (Lam.) Kosterm. Borbonia peruviana Juss. ex Steud., Laurus quixos Lam., Mespilodaphne pretiosa Nees et Mart., nom. illeg., Nectandra cinnamomoides (Kunth) Nees  
õlipalm  Elaeis Jacq. Corozo Jacq. ex Giseke 
õlipuu (oliivipuu)  Olea L.  
õlipuulaadne näsiniin  Daphne oleoides Schreb.  
õlipuulised  Oleaceae Hoffmanns. et Link, nom. cons.  
õlipõõsalised  Cneoraceae Vest, nom. cons.   
õlipõõsas  Cneorum L.   
õliramtilla  Guizotia abyssinica (L.f.) Cass. Ramtilla oleifera DC. 
õlirõigas  Raphanus sativus L. var. oleiformis Pers. Raphanus sativus Oleiformis-rühm  
õlisalvei; saadus: õlisalvei seemned (tšiiaseemned) + tšiiaõli  Salvia hispanica L.  Salvia neohispanica Briq., Salvia prismatica Cav., Salvia schiedeana Stapf, Salvia tetragona Moench 
õlivalteeria  Waltheria indica L. Waltheria africana K.Schum., Waltheria americana L., Waltheria angustifolia L., Waltheria arborescens Cav., Waltheria corchorifolia Pers., Waltheria debilis Bojer, Waltheria detonsa A.Gray, Waltheria elliptica Cav., Waltheria erioclada DC., Waltheria guineensis K.Schum., Waltheria laevis Schrank, Waltheria makinoi Hayata, Waltheria microphylla Cav., Waltheria pyrolaefolia A.Gray, Waltheria wildii Suess. 
õliväät  Plukenetia L.  Fragariopsis A.St.-Hil., Sajorium Endl. 
õnne-afseelia  Afzelia quanzensis Welw.  
õnne-jänesekapsas (mehhiko jänesekapsas, neljatine jänesekapsas)  Oxalis tetraphylla Cav. Oxalis deppei G.Lodd. ex Sweet, Oxalis esculenta Otto et F.Dietr. 
õnne-uimatapp   Merremia discoidesperma (Donn.Sm.) O'Donell Ipomoea discoidesperma Donn.Sm., Operculina discoidesperma (Donn.Sm.) House, Operculina populifolia Hallier f. ex Urb.  
õnnehein  Erigeron L. incl. Stenactis Cass.; Trimorpha Cass. 
õnnekann  Chirita Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don   
õnneliilia  Lycoris Herb.   
õnnepeperoomia  Peperomia deppeana Schltdl. et Cham. Peperomia chucanebana Trel. ex Standl., Peperomia compaginata Trel., Peperomia imbricata Trel., Peperomia pseudohoffmannii Trel., Peperomia rothschuhii C.DC., Peperomia standleyi Trel., Piper deppeanum (Schltdl. et Cham.) D.Dietr. 
õnnepuu  Premna L.   
õnnepuu  Rotheca Raf. Cyclonema Hochst. 
õnnetu saatusepuu   Clerodendrum wallichii Merrill  
õrn aaloe  Aloe bellatula Reynolds Guillauminia bellatula (Reynolds) P.V.Heath 
õrn adiantum  Adiantum tenerum Sw.  
õrn eerika  Erica ×hyemalis hort. Erica hiemalis hort., Erica hyemalis hort. ex W.Wats. 
õrn enelas  Spiraea ×blanda Zabel Spiraea cantoniensis × Spiraea chinensis 
õrn harkhammas  Dichodontium pellucidum (Hedw.) Schimp.  
õrn hännik  Isothecium myosuroides Brid.  
õrn iluürt (õrn raudürt)  Glandularia tenera (Spreng.) Cabrera Shuttleworthia tenera (Spreng.) Walp., Verbena tenera Spreng. 
õrn jaaniputk  Scaligeria tripartita (Kalen.) Tamamsch. Albertia tripartita (Kalen.) Schischk., Albovia tripartita (Kalen.) Schischk., Pimpinella tripartita Kalen. 
õrn kadrisammal  Atrichum tenellum (Röhl.) B. et S.  
õrn kivirik  Saxifraga tenella Wulf.  
õrn konnasiilik (õrn konnatakjas, õrn ehhinoodor)  Helanthium tenellum (Mart. ex Schult.f.) Britton 1905 Alisma tenellum Mart. ex Schult.f., Alisma tenellum Mart. ex Schult. et Schult.f., Echinodorus parvulus Engelm., Echinodorus subulatus Engelm., Echinodorus tenellus (Mart. ex Schult.f.) Buchenau, Helianthium parvulum (Engelm.) Small, Helanthium tenellum (Mart. ex Schult.f.) J.G.Sm. 1905, Sagittaria tenella (Mart. ex Schult.f.) Kuntze 
õrn korispoor  Chorispora tenella (Pall.) DC.  
õrn lembehein  Eragrostis tenella (L.) P.Beauv. ex Roemer et Schultes Eragrostis amabilis (L.) Wight et Arn., Eragrostis plumosa (Retz.) Link, Megastachya tenella (L.) Bojer, Poa amabilis L., Poa plumosa Retz., Poa tenella L. 
õrn lemmmalts (õrn lemmalts)  Impatiens noli-tangere L.  
õrn lobeelia  Lobelia tenuior R.Br.  
õrn mudikäpp  Calanthe vestita Wall. ex Lindl.  
õrn näkirohi  Najas tenuissima (A.Braun ex Magnus) Magnus Caulinia tenuissima (A.Braun ex Magnus) Tzvelev, Najas minor var. tenuissima A.Braun ex Magnus, Najas minor subsp. tenuissima (A.Braun ex Magnus) K.Richt., Najas yezoensis Miyabe 
õrn näsakaktus  Mammillaria gracilis Pfeiff.  
õrn pisikrässik  Gyroweisia tenuis (Hedw.) Schimp.  
õrn priimula  Primula malacoides Franch.  
õrn põimsaba  Monopsis debilis (L.f.) C.Presl   
õrn püvilill  Fritillaria orientalis Adams Fritillaria tenella M.B., Fritillaria nigra var. tenella (M.Bieb.) Rosenheim 
õrn sinilatv  Polemonium pulcherrimum Hook.  
õrn soomuslill  Podolepis gracilis Grah.  
õrn sääskõis  Lopezia racemosa Cav.   
õrn tarn  Carex disperma Dewey Carex tenella Schkuhr 
õrn tuhmik  Anomodon longifolius (Brid.) Hartm.  
õrn turbasammal  Sphagnum tenellum (Brid.) Bory  
õrn tähtlill  Felicia tenella (L.) Nees  
õrn upusammal  Monosolenium tenerum Griff.  
õrn varsapõlv  Anagallis tenella (L.) L.  
õrn vriisea  Vriesea delicatula L.B.Sm.   
õrn ülane  Anemone blanda Schott et Kotschy Anemonoides blanda (Schott et Kotschy) Holub 
õrn ümarlehik (õrn kulbik)  Solenostoma gracillimum (Sm.) R.M.Schust. Jungermannia gracillima Sm. 
õun-kibuvits  Rosa villosa L. Rosa coziae Nyár., Rosa murithii H.Christ ex Puget, Rosa pomifera Herrm., Rosa recondita Puget ex Déségl., Rosa resinosa Sternb., Rosa sancti-andreae Degen et Trautm., Rosa villosa subsp. pomifera (Herrm.) Crép. 
õun-surmapuu  Hippomane mancinella L.  
õun-viirpuu  Crataegus azarolus L.  
õunapuu; vili: õun  Malus Mill.  
õunapuulised [roosõieliste alamsugukond]  Pomoideae [subfamilia]  
õunjas kerakupar (õunjas bartraamia)  Bartramia pomiformis Hedw.  
õunmünt  Mentha suaveolens Ehrh. Mentha rotundifolia auct. non (L.) Huds. 
õunsalvei  Salvia pomifera L. Salvia calycina Sibth. et Sm.  
õõnes lõokannus  Corydalis cava (L.) Schweigg. et Körte Corydalis albiflora Kit. ex Schult., Corydalis bulbosa (L.) auct. non DC., Corydalis bulbosa (L.) Pers., Corydalis marschalliana Pers., Corydalis stummeri Pant., Corydalis tuberosa DC., Fumaria cava L. 
õõskeel  Coeloglossum Hartm.  
õõspähklipuu   Antrocaryon Pierre