Eestikeelne nimetusxLadinakeelne nimetusSünonüüm
üdi-suhkruhernes  Pisum sativum L. subsp. sativum Medullo-saccharatum-rühm Pisum sativum convar. medullo-saccharatum (Koern.) Lehm. 
üdihernes (kortsteraline hernes)  Pisum sativum L. subsp. sativum var. sativum Medullare rühm Pisum sativum var. medullare Alef., Pisum sativum L. subsp. sativum convar. medullare Alef. em. C.O.Lehm., Pisum sativum L. convar. sativum Alef. var. medullare Alef.  
üdikapsas  Brassica oleracea var. medullosa Thell. Brassica oleracea Medullosa rühm, Brassica oleracea convar. acephala var. medullosa Thell., Brassica oleracea var. acephala subvar. medullosa (Thell.) Lamprecht  
üheaastane kannatuslill  Passiflora gracilis J.Jacq. ex Link Cieca gracilis (J.Jacq. ex Link) M.Roem., Passiflora pediculata Mast. 
üheaastane nõianõges  Stachys annua (L.) L.  
üheaastane paberlill  Xeranthemum annuum L.  
üheaastane puju  Artemisia annua L.  
üheaastane raihein  Lolium multiflorum var. westerwoldicum Wittm.  
üheaastane seljarohi  Mercurialis annua L.  
üheaastane õnnehein  Erigeron annuus (L.) Pers. Stenactis annua (L.) Less., Aster annuus L. 
üheemakaline põisenelas  Physocarpus monogynus (Torr.) Coult.  
üheemakane naistepuna  Hypericum monogynum L. Hypericum chinense L., Hypericum salicifolium Siebold et Zucc., Komana salicifolia (Siebold et Zucc.) Y.Kimura ex Honda, Norysca chinensis (L.) Spach, Norysca salicifolia (Siebold et Zucc.) K.Koch 
üheemakane viirpuu  Crataegus monogyna Jacq. em. Lindm.  
üheidulehelised  Monocotyledoneae Liliopsida 
üheksalehine jänesekapsas  Oxalis enneaphylla Cav. Acetosella enneaphylla (Cav.) Kuntze, Oxalis pumila d'Urv. 
üheksalehine jürilill  Cardamine enneaphyllos (L.) Crantz  Cardamine enneaphylla R.Br., Crucifera enneaphylla E.H.L.Krause, Dentaria enneaphyllos L.  
üheksavägine  Verbascum thapsus L.  
ühekülgne peekerlill  Penstemon unilateralis Rydb. Penstemon virgatus A.Gray subsp. asa-grayi Crosswhite, Penstemon virgatus A.Gray var. asa-grayi (Crosswhite) Dorn 
üheküüneline küüslauk  Allium sativum Solo Garlic-rühm Allium sativum Single Clove Garlic-rühm, Allium sativum Pearl Garlic-rühm 
ühelehine silla (ühelehine siniliilia)  Scilla monophyllos Link  
ühelehine ämbliklill  Cleome monophylla L.  
ühendav hunditubakas  Hieracium adunans Norrl. incl. Hieracium nenukovii Üksip, Hieracium praeteneriforme Almq. ex Dahlst. 
üheokkaline mänd  Pinus monophylla Torr. et Frem.  
üheseemneline buutea (Kiigel: palass)  Butea monosperma (Lam.) Kuntze Butea monosperma (Lam.) Taub. 
üheseemneline kadakas  Juniperus monosperma (Engelm.) Sarg.  
üheseemneline triinupuu  Ormosia monosperma (Sw.) Urb. Ormosia dasycarpa Jacks., Ormosia subsessilis Pittier, Podalyria monosperma Poir., Sophora monosperma Sw., Virgilia rubiginosa DC. 
ühevärviline liilia  Lilium concolor Salisb. Lilium mairei H.Lev., Lilium sinicum Lindl. et Paxt., Lilium strictum (Stearn) Vrishcz 
ühevärviline mägipalm  Chamaedorea pinnatifrons (Jacq.) Oerst. Borassus pinnatifrons Jacq., Chamaedorea aguilariana Standl. et Steyerm., Chamaedorea bartlingiana H.Wendl., Chamaedorea bifurcata Oerst., Chamaedorea boliviensis Dammer, Chamaedorea bracteata H.Wendl., Chamaedorea brevifrons H. Wendl., Chamaedorea concinna Burret, Chamaedorea concolor Mart., Chamaedorea conocarpa Mart., Chamaedorea depauperata Dammer, Chamaedorea dryanderae Burret, Chamaedorea falcifera H.E.Moore, Chamaedorea flavovirens H.Wendl., Chamaedorea geonomoides (Spruce) Drude, Chamaedorea gracilis Willd., Chamaedorea heilbornii Burret, Chamaedorea herrerae Burret, Chamaedorea holmgrenii Burret, Chamaedorea hoppii Burret, Chamaedorea kalbreyeriana H.Wendl. ex Burret, Chamaedorea lanceolata (Ruíz et Pav.) Kunth, Chamaedorea lindeniana H.Wendl., Chamaedorea macroloba Burret, Chamaedorea membranacea Oerst., Chamaedorea micrantha Burret, Chamaedorea minor Burret, Chamaedorea neurochlamys Burret, Chamaedorea oerstedi O.F.Cook et Doyle, Chamaedorea pacaya Oerst., Chamaedorea rhombea Burret, Chamaedorea scandens hort., Chamaedorea serpens Hodel, Chamaedorea verapazensis Hodel et J.J.Castillo, Chamaedorea weberbaueri Dammer ex Burret, Docanthe alba O.F.Cook, Hyospathe montana Mart., Martinezia lanceolata Ruiz et Pav., Nunnezharia geonomoides Spruce, Nunnezharia pinnatifrons (Jacq.) Kuntze 
üheõieline brunfelsia  Brunfelsia uniflora (Pohl) D.Don Brunfelsia hopeana (Hook.) Benth., Brunfelsia mutabilis (H.Jacq.) Vilm., Franciscea hopeana Hook., Franciscea mutabilis H.Jacq., Franciscea mutabilis Regel, Franciscea uniflora Pohl 
üheõieline hiirehernes  Vicia articulata Hornem. Vicia monanthos (L.) Desf. non Retz. 
üheõieline iiris  Iris uniflora Pall. ex Link Iris ruthenica var. uniflora (Pall. ex Link) Baker, Limniris uniflora (Pall. ex Link) Rodion. 
üheõieline kuslapuu  Lonicera gracilipes Miq.  
üheõieline lauk  Allium monanthum Maxim.  
üheõieline magun  Papaver monanthum Trautv.  
üheõieline prinseepia  Prinsepia uniflora Batal.  
üheõieline seenlill  Monotropa uniflora L. Hypopitys uniflora (L.) Crantz, Monotropa australis Andres, Monotropa brittonii Small, Monotropa coccinea Zucc., Monotropa morisoni Pers., Monotropa morisoniana Michx.  
üheõieline tuhkpuu  Cotoneaster uniflorus Bunge  
üheõieline viirpuu  Crataegus uniflora Münchh.  
üheõiene parkhein  Lycopus uniflorus Michx.  
üheõiene veishein  Hypochaeris uniflora Vill. Achyrophorus uniflorus (Vill.) Bluff. et Fingerh., Trommsdorfia uniflora (Vill.) Soják 
üksikõieline nüssa  Nyssa uniflora Wang.  
ülane  Anemone L. incl. Anemonoides Holub 
ülaselehine meelisõis  Callianthemum anemonoides (Zahlbr.) Endl. ex Heynh.  
ülemkarni kivirik  Saxifraga vochinensis Guss.  
ülev hiidhüatsint  Galtonia princeps (Baker) Decne.  Hyacinthus princeps Baker, Ornithogalum princeps (Baker) J.C.Manning et Goldblatt ... -  
ülihatune ülane  Anemone villosissima (DC.) Juz.  
ülik-viirpuu  Crataegus basilica Beadle  
ülilõhnav kuslapuu  Lonicera fragrantissima Lindl. et Paxt.  
ülilõhnav pelargoon  Pelargonium odoratissimum (L.) L'Hér. Geranium odoratissimum L. 
ülipüsiv kukehari  Sedum hyperaizoon Komar.  
üllatav õnneliilia  Lycoris squamigera Maxim. Amaryllis hallii Baker, Hippeastrum squamigerum (Maxim.) H.Lév. 
ümar akaatsia  Acacia cyclops A.Cunn. ex G.Don  
ümar galanga  Kaempferia rotunda L.  
ümar hunditubakas  Hieracium orbicans (Almq. ex Stenstr.) Dahlst. Hieracium sylvaticum (L.) Gouan subsp. orbicans Almq. ex Stenstr. 
ümar iileks  Ilex rotunda Thunb. Ilex koshunensis Yamam., Ilex laevigata Blume ex Miq., Ilex microcarpa Lindl. ex Paxton, Ilex sasakii Yamam., Ilex unicanaliculata C.J.Tseng 
ümar kerarebashein  Gomphrena globosa L.  
ümar kivirik  Saxifraga globulifera Desf.  
ümar kübarlill  Mitella ovalis Greene  
ümar lauk  Allium rotundum L. subsp. rotundum Allium cilicicum Boiss., Allium paterfamilias Boiss., Allium porphyroprasum Heldr., Allium scorodoprasum subsp. rotundum (L.) Stearn 
ümar lodujalg  Cyclosorus gongylodes (Schkuhr) Link Aspidium gongylodes Schkuhr 
ümar sõrmjuur  Boesenbergia rotunda (L.) Mansf.  Curcuma rotunda L., Kaempferia rotunda Don, Boesenbergia pandurata (Roxb.) Schltr. , Gastrochilus panduratus (Roxb.) Ridl., Kaempferia ovata Roscoe, Kaempferia pandurata Roxb., Zingiber xanthorrhizum Moon 
ümaralehine alpikann  Cyclamen coum Mill. Cyclamen apiculatum Jord., Cyclamen atkinsii Glasau, Cyclamen brevifrons Jord., Cyclamen coum subsp. hiemale (K. Koch) O.Schwarz, Cyclamen coum subsp. hiemale (Hildebr.) O.Schwarz, Cyclamen durostoricum Pantu et Solacolu, Cyclamen europaeum Pall., Cyclamen hiemale Hildebr., Cyclamen hyemale Salisb., Cyclamen orbiculatum Mill., Cyclamen orbiculatum var. coum (Mill.) Door., Cyclamen kuznetzovii Kotov et Czernova, Cyclamen vernale K.Koch, Cyclamen vernale hort. 
ümaralehine begoonia  Begonia rotundifolia Lam.  
ümaralehine boikiinia  Boykinia rotundifolia Parry  
ümaralehine diskiidia  Dischidia nummularia R.Br. Dischidia nummularifolia  
ümaralehine ebatömptipp (ümaralehine tömptipp)  Pseudocalliergon trifarium (F.Weber et D.Mohr) Loeske Calliergon trifarium (F.Weber et D.Mohr) Kindb.  
ümaralehine huulhein  Drosera rotundifolia L.  
ümaralehine jooksjarohi  Ononis rotundifolia L.  
ümaralehine jänesekõrv  Bupleurum rotundifolium L.  
ümaralehine kaksikhammas  Dicranum leioneuron Kindb.  
ümaralehine karusmari  Ribes rotundifolium Michx. Grossularia rotundifolia (Michx.) Cov. et Britt., Ribes gracile Pursh non Michx., Ribes stamineum Hornem., Ribes triflorum Willd. 
ümaralehine kask  Betula rotundifolia Spach  
ümaralehine kassinaeris  Malva pusilla Sm. Malva rotundifolia L., Malva borealis Wallm. 
ümaralehine kellukas  Campanula rotundifolia L.  
ümaralehine kirikakar  Bellis rotundifolia (Desf.) Boiss. ex Reut.  
ümaralehine kivikress  Aethionema rotundifolium (C.A.Meyer) Boissier  
ümaralehine kivirik  Saxifraga rotundifolia L.  
ümaralehine kontpuu  Cornus rugosa Lam. Thelycrania rugosa 
ümaralehine kortsleht (ümarahõlmine kortsleht)  Alchemilla propinqua H.Lindb. ex Juz.  
ümaralehine kukehari  Sedum anacampseros L. Hylotelephium anacampseros (L.) A.Ohba 
ümaralehine kurereha  Geranium rotundifolium L.  
ümaralehine liivkann  Arenaria rotundifolia M.Bieb.  
ümaralehine litterhein  Thlaspi rotundifolium (L.) Gaud. Thlaspi cepaeifolium (Wulfen) Koch subsp. rotundifolium (L.) Greuter 
ümaralehine lumimari  Symphoricarpos rotundifolius A.Gray  
ümaralehine lülikaun  Desmodium styracifolium (Osbeck) Merr. Desmodium capitatum (Burm.f.) DC., Desmodium retroflexum (L.) DC., Desmodium rotundifolium Wall., Hedysarum capitatum Burm.f., Hedysarum retroflexum L., Hedysarum styracifolium Osbeck, Meibomia capitata (Burm.f.) Kuntze, Meibomia retroflexa (L.) Kuntze, Nicolsonia styracifolia Desv., Pseudarthria capitata Hassk., Uraria retroflexa Drake 
ümaralehine mudaõis  Ilysanthes rotundifolia (L.) Benth. Bonnaya rotundifolia Benth., Gratiola debilis B.Heyne, nom. inval., Gratiola rotundifolia L., Ilysanthes hypericifolia Bonati, Ilysanthes madagascariensis Bonati, Ilysanthes oblongifolia Baker, Lindernia rotundifolia (L.) Alston, Lindernia rotundifolia (L.) Standl. et L.O.Williams 
ümaralehine mündipõõsas  Prostanthera rotundifolia R.Br. Prostanthera cotinifolia A.Cunn. ex Benth., Prostanthera retusa R.Br.  
ümaralehine münt  Mentha ×rotundifolia (L.) Hudson  Mentha longifolia × Mentha suaveolens; Mentha amaurophylla Timb.-Lagr., Mentha ×niliaca Juss. ex Jacq., Mentha nouletiana Timb.-Lagr., Mentha spicata var. rotundifolia L., Mentha ×timbali Rouy  
ümaralehine paju (uibulehine paju)  Salix pyrolifolia Ledeb.  
ümaralehine peensammal (ümaralehine niitsammal)  Fuscocephaloziopsis connivens (Dicks.) Váňa et L.Söderstr. Cephalozia connivens (Dicks.) Lindb., Jungermannia connivens Dicks., Pleurocladula connivens (Dicks.) Konstant., Vilnet et A.V.Troitsky, Trigonanthus connivens (Dicks.) Mitt.  
ümaralehine pellea  Pellaea rotundifolia (G.Forst.) Hook.  
ümaralehine peperoomia  Peperomia rotundifolia (L.) Kunth Piper rotundifolium L. 
ümaralehine pirdirohi (ümaralehine alsiine)  Drymaria rotundifolia A.Gray  Alsine rotundifolia (Poir.) Macloskie, Drymaria nitida Ball, Drymaria rotundifolia var. nitida (Ball) Duke), Stellaria rotundifolia Poir. 
ümaralehine pune  Origanum rotundifolium Boiss.  
ümaralehine rodo (ümaralehine rododendron)  Rhododendron orbiculare Decne.  
ümaralehine saar  Fraxinus rotundifolia Mill.  
ümaralehine sabaõis  Kickxia spuria (L.) Dumort.  
ümaralehine saribuspalm (ümaralehine lehvikpalm)  Saribus rotundifolius (Lam.) Blume Corypha rotundifolia Lam., Licuala rotundifolia (Lam.) Blume, Livistona altissima Zoll., Livistona microcarpa Becc., Livistona mindorensis Becc., Livistona robinsoniana Becc., Livistona rotundifolia (Lam.) Mart. 
ümaralehine smiilaks  Smilax rotundifolia L. Smilax caduca L., Smilax ciliata Steud. ex A.DC., nom. inval., Smilax deltifolia Raf., Smilax engelmanniana Kunth, Smilax platoplis Raf., Smilax quadrangularis Muhl. ex Willd., Smilax sprengelii Kunth, Smilax tetragona M.Martens et Galeotti, nom. illeg.  
ümaralehine stüüraks  Styrax obassia Siebold et Zucc.  
ümaralehine tiigerlehik  Calathea orbifolia (Linden) H.A.Kenn. Calathea rotundifolia (K.Koch) Körn. 
ümaralehine titoonia  Tithonia rotundifolia (Mill.) S.F.Blake Tithonia speciosa (Hook.) Griseb. 
ümaralehine tselaster  Celastrus orbiculatus Thunb.  
ümaralehine tsissus  Cissus rotundifolia (Forrsk.) Vahl  
ümaralehine tuhkpuu  Cotoneaster rotundifolius Wall. ex Lindl.  
ümaralehine uibuleht  Pyrola rotundifolia L.  
ümaralehine vaher  Acer circinatum Pursh  
ümaralehine vandepalm  Licuala cordata Becc.  
ümaralehine vesikaak  Bacopa rotundifolia (Michx.) Wettst. Bacopa nobsiana Mason, Bacopa obovata (Raf.) Fernald, Bacopa simulans Fernald, Bramia rotundifolia (Michx.) Britton, Herpestis rotundifolia C.F.Gaertn., Monniera rotundifolia Michx.  
ümaralehine vesikodar (ümaralehine rotala)  Rotala rotundifolia (Buch.-Ham. ex Roxb.) Koehne Ammannia rotundifolia Buch.-Ham. ex Roxb. 
ümaralehine viinapuu  Vitis rotundifolia Michx.  
ümaralehine viirpuu  Crataegus rotundifolia Moench non Lam. Crataegus coccinea L. p.p., Crataegus coccinea var. rotundifolia (Moench) Sarg., Crataegus horrida Med., Crataegus chrysocarpa var. phoenica Palmer, Crataegus glandulosa Willd. 
ümaralehine väänkellukas  Codonopsis rotundifolia Royle  
ümarapäine lespedeetsa  Lespedeza capitata Michx. Despeleza capitata (Michx.) Nieuwl., Hedysarum conglomeratum Poir., Hedysarum frutescens Willd., Hedysarum umbellatum Walter, Lespedeza bicknellii House, Lespedeza capitata Michx. var. sericea Hook., Lespedeza frutescens Elliott, Lespedeza stuevei DC., Lespedeza velutina E.P.Bicknell 
ümaraviljaline džuut  Corchorus capsularis L.  
ümaraviljaline hikkoripuu  Carya ovata (Mill.) K.Koch  
ümaraviljaline kukerpuu  Berberis heteropoda Schrenk ex Fisch. et C.A.Mey.  
ümaraviljaline linnupiim  Ornithogalum sphaerocarpum A.Kern. Ornithogalum pyrenaicum subsp. sphaerocarpum (A.Kern.) Hegi 
ümaraviljane kortsleht  Alchemilla subglobosa C.G.Westerl.  
ümarkupar  Phascum Hedw.  
ümarlehik  Solenostoma Mitt.  
ümarlehikulised  Solenostomataceae Stotler et Stotl.-Crand.  
ümarlõhik  Heterogemma (Jørg.) Konstant. et Vilnet Lophozia sect. Heterogemma Jørg.  
ümartarn  Carex diandra Schrank Carex teretiuscula Gooden. 
ümarteranisu  Triticum sphaerococcum Perciv. Triticum aestivum Sphaerococcum-rühm, Triticum aestivum L. subsp. sphaerococcum (Percival) Mackey, Triticum compactum A.Howard et G.Howard non Host 
ümarõis  Sphaeralcea A.St.-Hil.   
ümbrik-sarikhernes  Coronilla securidaca L.  
ümbrispriimula  Primula involucrata Wall.  
ürgjumikas  Palaeocyanus Dostal  
ürgpärislehik  Trimerophyton C.A.Hopping  
ürjepuu  Degeneria I.W.Bailey et A.C.Sm.   
ürjepuulised  Degeneriaceae I.W.Bailey et A.C.Sm., nom. cons.   
ürt-allikkerss  Nasturtium officinale R.Br. Nasturtium aquaticum Wahlenb., Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum (L.) Hayek, Sisymbrium nasturtium-aquaticum L. 
ürt-kanamalts (ürt-hanemalts)   Dysphania ambrosioides (L.) Mosyakin et Clemants Ambrina ambrosioides (L.) Spach, Ambrina anthelmintica (L.) Spach, Ambrina incisa Moq., Ambrina parvula Phil., Ambrina spathulata Moq., Atriplex ambrosioides (L.) Crantz, Atriplex anthelmintica (L.) Crantz, Blitum ambrosioides (L.) Beck, Botrys ambrosioides (L.) Nieuwl., Botrys anthelmintica (L.) Nieuwl., Chenopodium album subsp. ambrosioides (L.) H.J.Coste et A.Reyn., Chenopodium amboanum (Murr) Aellen, Chenopodium ambrosioides L., Chenopodium angustifolium Pav. ex Moq., Chenopodium anthelminticum L., Chenopodium citriodorum Steud., Chenopodium cuneifolium Vent. ex Moq., Chenopodium integrifolium Vorosch., Chenopodium querciforme Murr, Chenopodium sancta-maria Vell., Chenopodium santamaria Vell., Chenopodium spathulatum (Moq.) Sieber ex Moq., Chenopodium suffruticosum Willd., Chenopodium vagans Standl., Chenopodium variegatum Gouan, Dysphania anthelmintica (L.) Mosyakin et Clemants, Orthosporum ambrosioides (L.) Kostel., Orthosporum suffruticosum Kostel., Roubieva anthelmintica (L.) Hook. et Arn., Teloxys ambrosioides (L.) W.A.Weber, Vulvaria ambrosioides (L.) Bubani 
ürt-kontpuu  Cornus officinalis Siebold et Zucc.  
ürt-merisalat  Cochlearia officinalis L.  
ürt-nelipuu (ürt-evoodia)  Tetradium ruticarpum (A.Juss.) T.G.Hartley Boymia ruticarpa A.Juss., Euodia bodinieri Dode, Euodia officinalis Dode, Euodia ruticarpa (A.Juss.) Benth. 
ürt-penimünt  Marrubium vulgare L.  
ürt-punanupp  Sanguisorba officinalis L.  
ürt-tobiväät  Aristolochia serpentaria L.  
ürtrabarber  Rheum officinale Baill.